Comb Tax & Rev CO Ser 2013
$325,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- August 7, 2013
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2033
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $325,000 | $60,688 | $385,688 |
| 2024 | $360,000 | $75,463 | $435,463 |
| 2023 | $390,000 | $91,538 | $481,538 |
| 2022 | $420,000 | $108,813 | $528,813 |
| 2021 | $450,000 | $127,288 | $577,288 |
| 2020 | $480,000 | $146,963 | $626,963 |
| 2019 | $505,000 | $167,738 | $672,738 |
| 2018 | $530,000 | $189,513 | $719,513 |
| 2017 | $555,000 | $212,288 | $767,288 |
| 2016 | $580,000 | $236,063 | $816,063 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
