Comb Tax & Rev CO Ser 2014
$630,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- November 18, 2014
- Fiscal year issued
- 2015
- Par amount
- $1,185,000
- New money / refunding
- $1,185,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- General purpose
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2034
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $630,000 | $120,200 | $750,200 |
| 2024 | $690,000 | $146,600 | $836,600 |
| 2023 | $745,000 | $175,163 | $920,163 |
| 2022 | $800,000 | $205,650 | $1,005,650 |
| 2021 | $850,000 | $237,850 | $1,087,850 |
| 2020 | $900,000 | $271,550 | $1,171,550 |
| 2019 | $950,000 | $306,750 | $1,256,750 |
| 2018 | $995,000 | $343,375 | $1,338,375 |
| 2017 | $1,040,000 | $381,350 | $1,421,350 |
| 2016 | $1,085,000 | $420,675 | $1,505,675 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $52,079, or $43.95 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ATR form prep | Not reported | One time | $500.00 | $0.42 |
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $1,580.00 | $1.33 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $8,500.00 | $7.17 |
| Bond insurance | None | One time | $0.00 | $0.00 |
| Financial advisor | First Southwest Co LLC | One time | $9,740.00 | $8.22 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $1,185.00 | $1.00 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $3,680.00 | $3.11 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of Texas NA | Annual | $500.00 | $0.42 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of Texas NA | One time | $500.00 | $0.42 |
| Printing | Not reported | One time | $2,000.00 | $1.69 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $9,000.00 | $7.59 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $2,499.78 | $2.11 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $7,893.75 | $6.66 |
| Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter) | Bracewell LLP | One time | $5,000.00 | $4.22 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
