Comb Tax & Rev CO Ser 2018
$1,785,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- January 10, 2018
- Fiscal year issued
- 2018
- Par amount
- $2,180,000
- New money / refunding
- $2,180,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2047
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,785,000 | $934,000 | $2,719,000 |
| 2024 | $1,835,000 | $1,007,400 | $2,842,400 |
| 2023 | $1,885,000 | $1,082,800 | $2,967,800 |
| 2022 | $1,930,000 | $1,159,550 | $3,089,550 |
| 2021 | $1,975,000 | $1,237,650 | $3,212,650 |
| 2020 | $2,020,000 | $1,317,100 | $3,337,100 |
| 2019 | $2,065,000 | $1,397,900 | $3,462,900 |
| 2018 | $2,105,000 | $1,479,900 | $3,584,900 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $69,896, or $32.06 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $2,180.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $10,000.00 | $4.59 |
| Financial advisor | Hilltop Securities Inc | One time | $13,720.00 | $6.29 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $2,180.00 | $1.00 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $2,168.92 | $0.99 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of Texas NA | One time | $500.00 | $0.23 |
| Printing | Hilltop Securities Inc | One time | $2,500.00 | $1.15 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $5,000.00 | $2.29 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $11,000.00 | $5.05 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $2,421.98 | $1.11 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $11,725.00 | $5.38 |
| Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter) | Bracewell LLP | One time | $6,500.00 | $2.98 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
