GO Ref & Impr Bonds Ser 2010
Last reported in fiscal year 2019, with $6,245,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- February 18, 2010
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- General purpose
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- August 1, 2030
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | $6,245,000 | $1,711,600 | $7,956,600 |
| 2018 | $6,945,000 | $2,001,550 | $8,946,550 |
| 2017 | $7,620,000 | $2,312,425 | $9,932,425 |
| 2016 | $8,270,000 | $2,642,800 | $10,912,800 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
