Spec Assessment Rev Bonds Ser 2017 (Lakeside Estates PID 2 Proj)
$4,170,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- December 28, 2017
- Fiscal year issued
- 2018
- Par amount
- $4,700,000
- New money / refunding
- $4,700,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Revenue
- Purpose
- General purpose
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2048
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,170,000 | $2,830,325 | $7,000,325 |
| 2024 | $4,270,000 | $3,039,475 | $7,309,475 |
| 2023 | $4,365,000 | $3,253,013 | $7,618,013 |
| 2022 | $4,455,000 | $3,470,713 | $7,925,713 |
| 2021 | $4,540,000 | $3,692,350 | $8,232,350 |
| 2020 | $4,620,000 | $3,917,700 | $8,537,700 |
| 2019 | $4,700,000 | $4,146,650 | $8,846,650 |
| 2018 | $4,700,000 | $4,377,400 | $9,077,400 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $511,600, or $108.85 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $4,700.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | Norton Rose Fulbright US LLP | One time | $95,500.00 | $20.32 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $1,000.00 | $0.21 |
| Financial advisor | SAMCO Capital Markets Inc | One time | $75,500.00 | $16.06 |
| Issuer counsel | Robert Brown PC | One time | $25,750.00 | $5.48 |
| Other costs | Miklos Cinclair PLLC | One time | $80,000.00 | $17.02 |
| Other costs | PID Consulting Service | One time | $60,000.00 | $12.77 |
| Printing | Clements Printing Co LLC | One time | $2,000.00 | $0.43 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $2,400.00 | $0.51 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $101,000.00 | $21.49 |
| Trustee | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | One time | $9,250.00 | $1.97 |
| Trustee counsel | McGuire Craddock & Strother PC | One time | $7,500.00 | $1.60 |
| Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter) | Winstead PC | One time | $47,000.00 | $10.00 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
