This is a MuniPro demonstration of a redesigned Texas Bond Review Board website. It is not the official BRB site: nothing filed here reaches BRB, and the email addresses shown are BRB's own. The official site is brb.texas.gov.

Little Elm

Spec Assessment Rev Bonds Ser 2021 (Spiritas Ranch PID 1 Proj Major Impr Area Proj)

$41,865,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.

Terms

Closing date
May 28, 2021
Fiscal year issued
2021
Par amount
$43,200,000
New money / refunding
$43,200,000 / $0
Pledge
Revenue
Purpose
General purpose
Sale
Private placement
Final maturity
March 1, 2052

Debt outstanding by fiscal year

Download CSV
Principal, interest and debt service outstanding at each reporting date
Fiscal yearPrincipalInterestTotal debt service
2025$41,865,000$37,288,391$79,153,391
2024$42,550,000$39,557,044$82,107,044
2023$43,200,000$41,861,575$85,061,575
2022$43,200,000$44,183,575$87,383,575
2021$43,200,000$45,944,425$89,144,425

Costs of issuance

Download CSV

One-time costs reported: $2,337,000, or $54.10 per $1,000 of par (computed here).

Each cost of issuance, who was paid and how much
CostPaid toTypeAmountPer $1,000
Attorney General reviewNot reportedOne time$9,500.00$0.22
Bond counselNorton Rose Fulbright US LLPOne time$864,000.00$20.00
ContingencyNot reportedOne time$16,500.00$0.38
Financial advisorSAMCO Capital Markets IncOne time$864,000.00$20.00
Other costsMcGuire Woods LLPOne time$65,000.00$1.50
Other costsMuniCap IncOne time$25,000.00$0.58
Other costsTown of Little ElmOne time$50,000.00$1.16
Private placement counselWinstead PCOne time$432,000.00$10.00
TrusteeWilmington Trust NAOne time$5,000.00$0.12
Trustee counselNaman Howell Smith & Lee PLLCOne time$6,000.00$0.14

Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.

Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.

Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.