City · Polk County · id 187-102-03
Livingston
No debt outstanding was reported for fiscal year 2025.
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service | Issues | Tax rate | Taxable value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | $5,700,000 | $2,057,238 | $7,757,238 | 1 | 0.0000 | Not reported |
| 2018 | $6,240,000 | $2,237,588 | $8,477,588 | 2 | 0.0000 | Not reported |
| 2017 | $7,310,000 | $2,435,763 | $9,745,763 | 3 | 0.0000 | Not reported |
| 2016 | $8,350,000 | $2,660,763 | $11,010,763 | 3 | 0.0000 | Not reported |
Issues outstanding, fiscal year 2025
None reported for the latest fiscal year.
Earlier issues
Issues last reported before fiscal year 2025: repaid, refunded or matured.
- Tax & Rev CO Ser 2012 closed Jul 12, 2012; last reported fiscal year 2019
- GO Ref Bonds Ser 2012 closed Jun 5, 2012; last reported fiscal year 2018
- GO Ref Bonds Ser 2007 closed Jul 17, 2007; last reported fiscal year 2017
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
View this issuer on EMMA (listed there as LIVINGSTON TEX). Source: EMMA (MSRB); issuer matched by MuniPro on Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
