Comb Tax & Surplus Rev CO Ser 2018A
$2,465,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- June 20, 2018
- Fiscal year issued
- 2018
- Par amount
- $3,390,000
- New money / refunding
- $3,390,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Private placement
- Final maturity
- March 15, 2039
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,465,000 | $279,271 | $2,744,271 |
| 2024 | $2,625,000 | $315,996 | $2,940,996 |
| 2023 | $2,785,000 | $354,193 | $3,139,193 |
| 2022 | $2,940,000 | $393,621 | $3,333,621 |
| 2021 | $3,095,000 | $433,986 | $3,528,986 |
| 2020 | $3,250,000 | $475,026 | $3,725,026 |
| 2019 | $3,390,000 | $516,470 | $3,906,470 |
| 2018 | $3,390,000 | $547,075 | $3,937,075 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $64,220, or $18.94 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ATR form prep | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $500.00 | $0.15 |
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $3,390.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $500.00 | $0.15 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $250.00 | $0.07 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $29,450.00 | $8.69 |
| CUSIP | Not reported | One time | $626.67 | $0.18 |
| Escrow agent | Bank of Texas NA | One time | $850.00 | $0.25 |
| Financial advisor | Specialized Public Finance Inc | One time | $27,403.13 | $8.08 |
| Financial advisor | Specialized Public Finance Inc | One time | $500.00 | $0.15 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $750.00 | $0.22 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of Texas NA | Annual | $400.00 | $0.12 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
