This is a MuniPro demonstration of a redesigned Texas Bond Review Board website. It is not the official BRB site: nothing filed here reaches BRB, and the email addresses shown are BRB's own. The official site is brb.texas.gov.

Llano

Comb Tax & Surplus Rev CO Ser 2018A

$2,465,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.

Terms

Closing date
June 20, 2018
Fiscal year issued
2018
Par amount
$3,390,000
New money / refunding
$3,390,000 / $0
Pledge
Tax-supported (general obligation)
Purpose
Water and sewer
Sale
Private placement
Final maturity
March 15, 2039

Debt outstanding by fiscal year

Download CSV
Principal, interest and debt service outstanding at each reporting date
Fiscal yearPrincipalInterestTotal debt service
2025$2,465,000$279,271$2,744,271
2024$2,625,000$315,996$2,940,996
2023$2,785,000$354,193$3,139,193
2022$2,940,000$393,621$3,333,621
2021$3,095,000$433,986$3,528,986
2020$3,250,000$475,026$3,725,026
2019$3,390,000$516,470$3,906,470
2018$3,390,000$547,075$3,937,075

Costs of issuance

Download CSV

One-time costs reported: $64,220, or $18.94 per $1,000 of par (computed here).

Each cost of issuance, who was paid and how much
CostPaid toTypeAmountPer $1,000
ATR form prepMcCall Parkhurst & Horton LLPOne time$500.00$0.15
Attorney General reviewNot reportedOne time$3,390.00$1.00
Bond counselMcCall Parkhurst & Horton LLPOne time$500.00$0.15
Bond counselMcCall Parkhurst & Horton LLPOne time$250.00$0.07
Bond counselMcCall Parkhurst & Horton LLPOne time$29,450.00$8.69
CUSIPNot reportedOne time$626.67$0.18
Escrow agentBank of Texas NAOne time$850.00$0.25
Financial advisorSpecialized Public Finance IncOne time$27,403.13$8.08
Financial advisorSpecialized Public Finance IncOne time$500.00$0.15
Other costsNot reportedOne time$750.00$0.22
Paying agent and registrarBank of Texas NAAnnual$400.00$0.12

Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.

Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.

Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.