Terms
- Closing date
- September 27, 2012
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2026
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $115,000 | $2,749 | $117,749 |
| 2024 | $225,000 | $8,126 | $233,126 |
| 2023 | $335,000 | $16,133 | $351,133 |
| 2022 | $440,000 | $26,649 | $466,649 |
| 2021 | $545,000 | $39,674 | $584,674 |
| 2020 | $645,000 | $55,090 | $700,090 |
| 2019 | $745,000 | $72,895 | $817,895 |
| 2018 | $840,000 | $92,971 | $932,971 |
| 2017 | $935,000 | $115,318 | $1,050,318 |
| 2016 | $1,025,000 | $139,815 | $1,164,815 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
