Comb Tax & Rev CO Ser 2025
$18,955,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- August 14, 2025
- Fiscal year issued
- 2025
- Par amount
- $18,955,000
- New money / refunding
- $18,955,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- General purpose
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- August 1, 2045
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $18,955,000 | $12,272,026 | $31,227,026 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $300,960, or $15.88 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.50 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $26,500.00 | $1.40 |
| Bond counsel expense | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $500.00 | $0.03 |
| Bond insurance (paid by the underwriter) | Build America Mutual (BAM) Assurance Co | One time | $23,504.20 | $1.24 |
| Bond preparation fee | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $750.00 | $0.04 |
| Computer structuring fee | Specialized Public Finance Inc | One time | $5,000.00 | $0.26 |
| CUSIP | FactSet Research System Inc | One time | $857.00 | $0.05 |
| Financial advisor | Specialized Public Finance Inc | One time | $42,205.00 | $2.23 |
| IRS form8038filing fee | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $750.00 | $0.04 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee (paid by the underwriter) | Not reported | One time | $44,987.40 | $2.37 |
| Other costs | BaseFund | One time | $500.00 | $0.03 |
| Newspaper publication | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $357.80 | $0.02 |
| OS preparation | Specialized Public Finance Inc | One time | $5,000.00 | $0.26 |
| Paying agent and registrar | BOKF NA | One time | $200.00 | $0.01 |
| Pos os posting | Ipreo LLC | One time | $1,200.00 | $0.06 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $28,000.00 | $1.48 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses (paid by the underwriter) | Not reported | One time | $8,529.75 | $0.45 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown (paid by the underwriter) | Not reported | One time | $102,618.75 | $5.41 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
