Comb Tax & Rev CO Ser 2014
$320,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- April 22, 2014
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2029
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $320,000 | $24,890 | $344,890 |
| 2024 | $395,000 | $38,475 | $433,475 |
| 2023 | $465,000 | $54,815 | $519,815 |
| 2022 | $535,000 | $73,815 | $608,815 |
| 2021 | $600,000 | $95,380 | $695,380 |
| 2020 | $665,000 | $119,415 | $784,415 |
| 2019 | $725,000 | $145,825 | $870,825 |
| 2018 | $785,000 | $174,515 | $959,515 |
| 2017 | $840,000 | $205,390 | $1,045,390 |
| 2016 | $895,000 | $238,355 | $1,133,355 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
