Terms
- Closing date
- August 12, 2013
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2033
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $924,000 | $137,851 | $1,061,851 |
| 2024 | $1,021,000 | $170,235 | $1,191,235 |
| 2023 | $1,115,000 | $205,800 | $1,320,800 |
| 2022 | $1,204,000 | $244,411 | $1,448,411 |
| 2021 | $1,290,000 | $285,936 | $1,575,936 |
| 2020 | $1,373,000 | $330,275 | $1,703,275 |
| 2019 | $1,457,000 | $377,395 | $1,834,395 |
| 2018 | $1,539,000 | $427,278 | $1,966,278 |
| 2017 | $1,601,000 | $479,559 | $2,080,559 |
| 2016 | $1,649,000 | $533,672 | $2,182,672 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
