GO Bonds Ser 2013
Last reported in fiscal year 2023, with $1,460,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- December 17, 2013
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- General purpose
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- June 1, 2024
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | $1,460,000 | $43,800 | $1,503,800 |
| 2022 | $2,695,000 | $137,000 | $2,832,000 |
| 2021 | $3,780,000 | $284,450 | $4,064,450 |
| 2020 | $4,740,000 | $470,300 | $5,210,300 |
| 2019 | $22,460,000 | $7,419,113 | $29,879,113 |
| 2018 | $22,600,000 | $8,297,875 | $30,897,875 |
| 2017 | $22,805,000 | $9,182,788 | $31,987,788 |
| 2016 | $22,915,000 | $10,071,000 | $32,986,000 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
