GO Ref Bonds Ser 2014
Last reported in fiscal year 2018, with $1,540,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- September 24, 2014
- Fiscal year issued
- 2015
- Par amount
- $5,975,000
- New money / refunding
- $0 / $5,975,000
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Private placement
- Final maturity
- June 1, 2019
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | $1,540,000 | $22,176 | $1,562,176 |
| 2017 | $3,055,000 | $66,168 | $3,121,168 |
| 2016 | $4,520,000 | $131,256 | $4,651,256 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $65,100, or $10.90 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $5,975.00 | $1.00 |
| Bank counsel | Winstead PC | One time | $2,500.00 | $0.42 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $10,975.00 | $1.84 |
| Bond insurance | None | One time | $0.00 | $0.00 |
| Escrow agent | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | One time | $750.00 | $0.13 |
| Financial advisor | Southwest Securities Inc | One time | $41,675.00 | $6.97 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $2,875.00 | $0.48 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Wilmington Trust NA | One time | $350.00 | $0.06 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Wilmington Trust NA | Annual | $350.00 | $0.06 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
