WW & SS Rev Ref Bonds Ser 2016
$2,815,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- September 21, 2016
- Fiscal year issued
- 2017
- Par amount
- $9,025,000
- New money / refunding
- $0 / $9,025,000
- Pledge
- Revenue
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2028
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,815,000 | $177,400 | $2,992,400 |
| 2024 | $3,770,000 | $319,150 | $4,089,150 |
| 2023 | $4,720,000 | $508,400 | $5,228,400 |
| 2022 | $5,670,000 | $735,650 | $6,405,650 |
| 2021 | $6,530,000 | $988,700 | $7,518,700 |
| 2020 | $7,355,000 | $1,258,250 | $8,613,250 |
| 2019 | $8,170,000 | $1,544,100 | $9,714,100 |
| 2018 | $9,000,000 | $1,846,550 | $10,846,550 |
| 2017 | $9,000,000 | $2,149,000 | $11,149,000 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $181,544, or $20.12 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ATR form prep | Not reported | One time | $500.00 | $0.06 |
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,025.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $17,620.00 | $1.95 |
| Escrow agent | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | One time | $1,500.00 | $0.17 |
| Escrow verification | Grant Thornton LLP | One time | $3,000.00 | $0.33 |
| Financial advisor | Hilltop Securities Inc | One time | $66,000.00 | $7.31 |
| Financial advisor | Hilltop Securities Inc | One time | $4,500.00 | $0.50 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $9,025.00 | $1.00 |
| Other costs | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | One time | $300.00 | $0.03 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | Annual | $750.00 | $0.08 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | One time | $750.00 | $0.08 |
| Printing | Clements Printing Co LLC | One time | $750.00 | $0.08 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $760.00 | $0.08 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $15,750.00 | $1.75 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $3,633.18 | $0.40 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $40,931.25 | $4.54 |
| Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter) | Bracewell LLP | One time | $7,500.00 | $0.83 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
