WW & SS Rev Ref Bonds Ser 2019
$2,375,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- December 5, 2019
- Fiscal year issued
- 2020
- Par amount
- $4,180,000
- New money / refunding
- $0 / $4,180,000
- Pledge
- Revenue
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2029
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,375,000 | $261,150 | $2,636,150 |
| 2024 | $2,825,000 | $365,000 | $3,190,000 |
| 2023 | $3,160,000 | $478,900 | $3,638,900 |
| 2022 | $3,485,000 | $602,550 | $4,087,550 |
| 2021 | $3,805,000 | $735,800 | $4,540,800 |
| 2020 | $4,115,000 | $878,350 | $4,993,350 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $120,058, or $28.72 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ATR form prep | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $500.00 | $0.12 |
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $4,000.00 | $0.96 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $11,075.00 | $2.65 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $3,000.00 | $0.72 |
| Escrow agent | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | One time | $1,050.00 | $0.25 |
| Escrow verification | Public Finance Consultants | One time | $1,500.00 | $0.36 |
| Financial advisor | Hilltop Securities Inc | One time | $47,900.00 | $11.46 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $4,180.00 | $1.00 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | One time | $750.00 | $0.18 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | Annual | $750.00 | $0.18 |
| Printing | Clements Printing Co LLC | One time | $775.00 | $0.19 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $825.00 | $0.20 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $16,625.00 | $3.98 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $2,684.72 | $0.64 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $17,693.75 | $4.23 |
| Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter) | Bracewell LLP | One time | $7,500.00 | $1.79 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
