Comb Tax & Rev CO Ser 2011
Last reported in fiscal year 2021, with $15,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- August 11, 2011
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2022
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | $15,000 | $290 | $15,290 |
| 2020 | $30,000 | $1,161 | $31,161 |
| 2019 | $45,000 | $2,612 | $47,612 |
| 2018 | $60,000 | $4,644 | $64,644 |
| 2017 | $75,000 | $7,256 | $82,256 |
| 2016 | $90,000 | $10,449 | $100,449 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
