Terms
- Closing date
- September 17, 2020
- Fiscal year issued
- 2021
- Par amount
- $1,170,000
- New money / refunding
- $0 / $1,170,000
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Private placement
- Final maturity
- July 1, 2028
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $455,000 | $10,672 | $465,672 |
| 2024 | $600,000 | $17,632 | $617,632 |
| 2023 | $745,000 | $26,274 | $771,274 |
| 2022 | $890,000 | $36,598 | $926,598 |
| 2021 | $1,030,000 | $48,546 | $1,078,546 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $45,000, or $38.46 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $1,170.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $10,000.00 | $8.55 |
| Financial advisor | Hilltop Securities Inc | One time | $27,593.75 | $23.58 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $1,236.25 | $1.06 |
| Other costs | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | One time | $1,500.00 | $1.28 |
| Private placement | FHN Financial | One time | $3,500.00 | $2.99 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
