Comb Tax & Rev CO Ser 2023
$39,045,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- January 10, 2023
- Fiscal year issued
- 2023
- Par amount
- $39,045,000
- New money / refunding
- $39,045,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- August 1, 2052
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $39,045,000 | $27,414,763 | $66,459,763 |
| 2024 | $39,045,000 | $29,094,294 | $68,139,294 |
| 2023 | $39,045,000 | $30,773,825 | $69,818,825 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $337,141, or $8.63 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ATR form prep | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $500.00 | $0.01 |
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.24 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $47,500.00 | $1.22 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $2,064.08 | $0.05 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $1,000.00 | $0.03 |
| CUSIP | Not reported | One time | $929.00 | $0.02 |
| Financial advisor | Specialized Public Finance Inc | One time | $75,156.25 | $1.92 |
| Financial advisor | Specialized Public Finance Inc | One time | $22,500.00 | $0.58 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $68,328.75 | $1.75 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Regions Bank | Annual | $750.00 | $0.02 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $1,200.00 | $0.03 |
| Printing | Island Printing | One time | $522.96 | $0.01 |
| Printing | Specialized Public Finance Inc | One time | $5,000.00 | $0.13 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $28,262.00 | $0.72 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $7,809.00 | $0.20 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $66,869.44 | $1.71 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
