GO Bonds Ser 2005
Last reported in fiscal year 2024, with $175,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- December 6, 2005
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- General purpose
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- August 1, 2025
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $175,000 | $3,211 | $178,211 |
| 2023 | $345,000 | $12,753 | $357,753 |
| 2022 | $510,000 | $28,443 | $538,443 |
| 2021 | $665,000 | $50,004 | $715,004 |
| 2020 | $815,000 | $77,162 | $892,162 |
| 2019 | $960,000 | $109,733 | $1,069,733 |
| 2018 | $1,100,000 | $147,534 | $1,247,534 |
| 2017 | $1,235,000 | $190,381 | $1,425,381 |
| 2016 | $1,365,000 | $238,091 | $1,603,091 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
