Terms
- Closing date
- December 21, 2006
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Transportation
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- August 1, 2026
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $25,000 | $530 | $25,530 |
| 2024 | $50,000 | $2,120 | $52,120 |
| 2023 | $75,000 | $4,770 | $79,770 |
| 2022 | $100,000 | $8,480 | $108,480 |
| 2021 | $120,000 | $13,144 | $133,144 |
| 2020 | $140,000 | $18,656 | $158,656 |
| 2019 | $160,000 | $25,016 | $185,016 |
| 2018 | $180,000 | $32,224 | $212,224 |
| 2017 | $200,000 | $40,280 | $240,280 |
| 2016 | $220,000 | $49,184 | $269,184 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
