This is a MuniPro demonstration of a redesigned Texas Bond Review Board website. It is not the official BRB site: nothing filed here reaches BRB, and the email addresses shown are BRB's own. The official site is brb.texas.gov.

Bastrop

GO Bonds Ser 2006

$25,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.

Terms

Closing date
December 21, 2006
Fiscal year issued
Not reported
Par amount
Not reported
Pledge
Tax-supported (general obligation)
Purpose
Transportation
Sale
Not reported
Final maturity
August 1, 2026

Debt outstanding by fiscal year

Download CSV
Principal, interest and debt service outstanding at each reporting date
Fiscal yearPrincipalInterestTotal debt service
2025$25,000$530$25,530
2024$50,000$2,120$52,120
2023$75,000$4,770$79,770
2022$100,000$8,480$108,480
2021$120,000$13,144$133,144
2020$140,000$18,656$158,656
2019$160,000$25,016$185,016
2018$180,000$32,224$212,224
2017$200,000$40,280$240,280
2016$220,000$49,184$269,184

Costs of issuance

No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.

Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.

Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.

Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.