Terms
- Closing date
- May 6, 2021
- Fiscal year issued
- 2021
- Par amount
- $3,205,000
- New money / refunding
- $0 / $3,205,000
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- August 1, 2032
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,690,000 | $266,800 | $1,956,800 |
| 2024 | $1,905,000 | $329,800 | $2,234,800 |
| 2023 | $2,350,000 | $401,700 | $2,751,700 |
| 2022 | $2,780,000 | $482,200 | $3,262,200 |
| 2021 | $3,205,000 | $571,200 | $3,776,200 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $78,911, or $24.62 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ATR form prep | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $500.00 | $0.16 |
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $3,205.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $9,725.00 | $3.03 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $750.00 | $0.23 |
| Contingency | Specialized Public Finance Inc | One time | $625.00 | $0.20 |
| Escrow agent | Regions Bank | One time | $1,000.00 | $0.31 |
| Escrow verification | Public Finance Partners LLC | One time | $1,500.00 | $0.47 |
| Financial advisor | Specialized Public Finance Inc | One time | $26,767.19 | $8.35 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $3,205.00 | $1.00 |
| Other costs | Regions Bank | One time | $600.00 | $0.19 |
| Other costs | Specialized Public Finance Inc | One time | $350.00 | $0.11 |
| Other costs | Specialized Public Finance Inc | One time | $3,500.00 | $1.09 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Regions Bank | Annual | $750.00 | $0.23 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $600.00 | $0.19 |
| Printing | Island Printing | One time | $270.59 | $0.08 |
| Printing | Specialized Public Finance Inc | One time | $2,500.00 | $0.78 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $4,150.00 | $1.29 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $2,712.72 | $0.85 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $11,950.00 | $3.73 |
| Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter) | Orrick Herrington & Sutcliffe LLP | One time | $5,000.00 | $1.56 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
