Wtr & Wastewater Util Sys Rev Bonds Ser 2019
$1,475,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- April 30, 2019
- Fiscal year issued
- 2019
- Par amount
- $1,900,000
- New money / refunding
- $1,900,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Revenue
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- August 1, 2039
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,475,000 | $365,650 | $1,840,650 |
| 2024 | $1,555,000 | $415,600 | $1,970,600 |
| 2023 | $1,630,000 | $468,550 | $2,098,550 |
| 2022 | $1,700,000 | $524,300 | $2,224,300 |
| 2021 | $1,770,000 | $582,850 | $2,352,850 |
| 2020 | $1,835,000 | $644,000 | $2,479,000 |
| 2019 | $1,900,000 | $707,750 | $2,607,750 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $82,394, or $43.37 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ATR form prep | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $500.00 | $0.26 |
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $1,900.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $15,500.00 | $8.16 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $826.66 | $0.44 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $950.00 | $0.50 |
| CUSIP | Not reported | One time | $673.00 | $0.35 |
| Financial advisor | Specialized Public Finance Inc | One time | $20,856.25 | $10.98 |
| Financial advisor | Specialized Public Finance Inc | One time | $3,500.00 | $1.84 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Regions Bank | Annual | $750.00 | $0.39 |
| Printing | Financial Printing Resources Inc | One time | $602.71 | $0.32 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $1,082.50 | $0.57 |
| Printing | Specialized Public Finance Inc | One time | $5,000.00 | $2.63 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $14,250.00 | $7.50 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $2,983.00 | $1.57 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $13,770.00 | $7.25 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
