Comb Tax & Ltd Pledge Rev CO Ser 2014 (VR)
$1,815,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- September 11, 2014
- Fiscal year issued
- 2015
- Par amount
- $3,045,000
- New money / refunding
- $3,045,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- General purpose
- Sale
- Private placement
- Final maturity
- August 1, 2034
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,815,000 | $369,006 | $2,184,006 |
| 2024 | $1,975,000 | $449,544 | $2,424,544 |
| 2023 | $2,130,000 | $536,775 | $2,666,775 |
| 2022 | $2,280,000 | $630,488 | $2,910,488 |
| 2021 | $2,425,000 | $730,469 | $3,155,469 |
| 2020 | $2,560,000 | $836,400 | $3,396,400 |
| 2019 | $2,690,000 | $947,963 | $3,637,963 |
| 2018 | $2,835,000 | $1,064,281 | $3,899,281 |
| 2017 | $2,995,000 | $1,184,794 | $4,179,794 |
| 2016 | $3,020,000 | $1,307,850 | $4,327,850 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $75,703, or $24.86 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $3,045.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | Fulbright & Jaworski LLP | One time | $16,955.00 | $5.57 |
| Bond insurance | None | One time | $0.00 | $0.00 |
| Financial advisor | Estrada Hinojosa & Co Inc | One time | $50,703.00 | $16.65 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Independent Bankers Bank TIB | One time | $0.00 | $0.00 |
| Private placement | Not reported | One time | $5,000.00 | $1.64 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
