This is a MuniPro demonstration of a redesigned Texas Bond Review Board website. It is not the official BRB site: nothing filed here reaches BRB, and the email addresses shown are BRB's own. The official site is brb.texas.gov.

Los Fresnos

Comb Tax & Sub Lien Rev CO Ser 2015 (Drinking Wtr State Revolving Fund)

Last reported in fiscal year 2024, with $135,000 of principal then outstanding.

Terms

Closing date
February 18, 2015
Fiscal year issued
2015
Par amount
$1,000,000
New money / refunding
$1,000,000 / $0
Pledge
Tax-supported (general obligation)
Purpose
Combined utility system
Sale
Private placement
Final maturity
August 1, 2025

Debt outstanding by fiscal year

Download CSV
Principal, interest and debt service outstanding at each reporting date
Fiscal yearPrincipalInterestTotal debt service
2024$135,000$1,134$136,134
2023$265,000$4,436$269,436
2022$395,000$9,739$404,739
2021$525,000$16,856$541,856
2020$650,000$25,481$675,481
2019$775,000$35,311$810,311
2018$850,000$45,926$895,926
2017$925,000$56,915$981,915
2016$975,000$68,040$1,043,040

Costs of issuance

Download CSV

One-time costs reported: $52,750, or $52.75 per $1,000 of par (computed here).

Each cost of issuance, who was paid and how much
CostPaid toTypeAmountPer $1,000
Attorney General reviewNot reportedOne time$1,000.00$1.00
Bond counselNorton Rose Fulbright US LLPOne time$16,250.00$16.25
Bond insuranceNoneOne time$0.00$0.00
CUSIPNot reportedOne time$370.00$0.37
Escrow agentBank of New York Mellon Trust CoAnnual$750.00$0.75
Financial advisorEstrada Hinojosa & Co IncOne time$34,130.00$34.13
MACNot reportedOne time$500.00$0.50
Paying agent and registrarBank of New York Mellon Trust CoAnnual$1,500.00$1.50
Paying agent and registrarBank of New York Mellon Trust CoOne time$500.00$0.50

Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.

Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.

Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.