Elec Light & Power Sys Rev Ref & Impr Bonds Ser 2013
Last reported in fiscal year 2023, with $785,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- May 29, 2013
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Revenue
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- April 15, 2024
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | $785,000 | $39,250 | $824,250 |
| 2022 | $2,175,000 | $148,000 | $2,323,000 |
| 2021 | $3,520,000 | $297,100 | $3,817,100 |
| 2020 | $5,225,000 | $497,350 | $5,722,350 |
| 2019 | $6,910,000 | $748,150 | $7,658,150 |
| 2018 | $8,580,000 | $1,032,350 | $9,612,350 |
| 2017 | $10,210,000 | $1,381,750 | $11,591,750 |
| 2016 | $11,815,000 | $1,779,300 | $13,594,300 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
