GO Ref Bonds Txbl Ser 2015
$1,820,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- May 14, 2015
- Fiscal year issued
- 2015
- Par amount
- $28,305,000
- New money / refunding
- $0 / $28,305,000
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2031
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,820,000 | $58,049 | $1,878,049 |
| 2024 | $16,380,000 | $1,878,262 | $18,258,262 |
| 2023 | $18,950,000 | $2,454,555 | $21,404,555 |
| 2022 | $21,450,000 | $3,097,043 | $24,547,043 |
| 2021 | $23,890,000 | $3,799,335 | $27,689,335 |
| 2020 | $24,995,000 | $4,541,809 | $29,536,809 |
| 2019 | $25,825,000 | $5,303,633 | $31,128,633 |
| 2018 | $26,635,000 | $6,079,609 | $32,714,609 |
| 2017 | $27,435,000 | $6,867,267 | $34,302,267 |
| 2016 | $27,660,000 | $7,660,882 | $35,320,882 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $347,990, or $12.29 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.34 |
| Bond counsel | Andrews & Kurth LLP | One time | $32,917.75 | $1.16 |
| Bond insurance | None | One time | $0.00 | $0.00 |
| Escrow agent | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | One time | $2,100.00 | $0.07 |
| Escrow verification | Grant Thornton LLP | One time | $3,000.00 | $0.11 |
| Financial advisor | RBC Capital Markets LLC | One time | $52,551.00 | $1.86 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $21,228.75 | $0.75 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $5,858.36 | $0.21 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | One time | $750.00 | $0.03 |
| Printing | Clements Printing Co LLC | One time | $422.24 | $0.01 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $1,350.00 | $0.05 |
| Rating agency | Fitch | One time | $20,000.00 | $0.71 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $22,500.00 | $0.79 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $19,550.00 | $0.69 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $7,812.18 | $0.28 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $135,712.50 | $4.79 |
| Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter) | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $12,737.25 | $0.45 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
