GO Ref & Impr Bonds Ser 2013
Last reported in fiscal year 2022, with $3,830,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- May 21, 2013
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2023
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | $3,830,000 | $95,750 | $3,925,750 |
| 2021 | $7,475,000 | $378,375 | $7,853,375 |
| 2020 | $19,100,000 | $2,723,375 | $21,823,375 |
| 2019 | $26,715,000 | $3,796,063 | $30,511,063 |
| 2018 | $33,955,000 | $5,240,125 | $39,195,125 |
| 2017 | $37,050,000 | $6,927,088 | $43,977,088 |
| 2016 | $39,675,000 | $8,715,325 | $48,390,325 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
