Tax Notes Ser 2018
Last reported in fiscal year 2024, with $590,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- September 5, 2018
- Fiscal year issued
- 2019
- Par amount
- $13,290,000
- New money / refunding
- $13,290,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- General purpose
- Sale
- Private placement
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2025
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $590,000 | $7,375 | $597,375 |
| 2023 | $1,165,000 | $29,313 | $1,194,313 |
| 2022 | $2,390,000 | $73,750 | $2,463,750 |
| 2021 | $4,155,000 | $155,563 | $4,310,563 |
| 2020 | $6,185,000 | $284,813 | $6,469,813 |
| 2019 | $8,535,000 | $468,813 | $9,003,813 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $73,067, or $5.50 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.71 |
| Bond counsel | Orrick Herrington & Sutcliffe LLP | One time | $21,250.00 | $1.60 |
| Financial advisor | RBC Capital Markets LLC | One time | $35,113.00 | $2.64 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $3,204.05 | $0.24 |
| Paying agent and registrar | First National Bank | One time | $500.00 | $0.04 |
| Private placement | First National Bank | One time | $3,500.00 | $0.26 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
