Terms
- Closing date
- June 21, 2023
- Fiscal year issued
- 2023
- Par amount
- $4,815,000
- New money / refunding
- $4,815,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- General purpose
- Sale
- Private placement
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2030
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,590,000 | $357,975 | $3,947,975 |
| 2024 | $4,230,000 | $509,292 | $4,739,292 |
| 2023 | $4,815,000 | $712,264 | $5,527,264 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $50,000, or $10.38 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $4,815.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | Orrick Herrington & Sutcliffe LLP | One time | $15,750.00 | $3.27 |
| Financial advisor | RBC Capital Markets LLC | One time | $23,720.00 | $4.93 |
| MAC | Not reported | One time | $881.50 | $0.18 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $4,833.50 | $1.00 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
