Tax & WW Sys Surplus Rev CO Ser 2014
Last reported in fiscal year 2024, with $2,005,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- May 22, 2014
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- General purpose
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2034
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,005,000 | $50,125 | $2,055,125 |
| 2023 | $6,025,000 | $250,875 | $6,275,875 |
| 2022 | $9,845,000 | $647,625 | $10,492,625 |
| 2021 | $13,485,000 | $1,230,875 | $14,715,875 |
| 2020 | $22,585,000 | $4,645,875 | $27,230,875 |
| 2019 | $49,240,000 | $18,512,500 | $67,752,500 |
| 2018 | $52,370,000 | $21,052,750 | $73,422,750 |
| 2017 | $55,345,000 | $23,745,625 | $79,090,625 |
| 2016 | $58,190,000 | $26,569,775 | $84,759,775 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
