Tax & WW Sys Surplus Rev CO Ser 2018A
$8,410,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- May 1, 2018
- Fiscal year issued
- 2018
- Par amount
- $18,535,000
- New money / refunding
- $18,535,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- General purpose
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2038
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,410,000 | $1,403,075 | $9,813,075 |
| 2024 | $10,050,000 | $1,835,025 | $11,885,025 |
| 2023 | $11,610,000 | $2,346,975 | $13,956,975 |
| 2022 | $13,110,000 | $2,920,425 | $16,030,425 |
| 2021 | $14,555,000 | $3,552,500 | $18,107,500 |
| 2020 | $15,930,000 | $4,255,075 | $20,185,075 |
| 2019 | $17,240,000 | $5,024,775 | $22,264,775 |
| 2018 | $18,535,000 | $6,099,908 | $24,634,908 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $210,259, or $11.34 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.51 |
| Bond counsel | Orrick Herrington & Sutcliffe LLP | One time | $24,730.19 | $1.33 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $3,989.88 | $0.22 |
| Financial advisor | RBC Capital Markets LLC | One time | $44,800.32 | $2.42 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $8,340.75 | $0.45 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | One time | $750.00 | $0.04 |
| Printing | MuniHub | One time | $1,220.00 | $0.07 |
| Rating agency | Fitch | One time | $18,899.58 | $1.02 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $14,202.66 | $0.77 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $6,257.42 | $0.34 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $70,153.75 | $3.78 |
| Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter) | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $7,414.00 | $0.40 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
