Wtr & Wastewater Sys Rev Bonds Ser 2021A
$8,345,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- October 14, 2021
- Fiscal year issued
- 2022
- Par amount
- $10,445,000
- New money / refunding
- $10,445,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Revenue
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Private placement
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2041
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,345,000 | $721,641 | $9,066,641 |
| 2024 | $8,870,000 | $797,674 | $9,667,674 |
| 2023 | $9,395,000 | $876,857 | $10,271,857 |
| 2022 | $9,920,000 | $959,190 | $10,879,190 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $65,771, or $6.30 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.91 |
| Bond counsel | Orrick Herrington & Sutcliffe LLP | One time | $21,500.00 | $2.06 |
| CUSIP | Not reported | One time | $715.00 | $0.07 |
| Escrow agent | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | Annual | $500.00 | $0.05 |
| Escrow agent | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | One time | $750.00 | $0.07 |
| Financial advisor | RBC Capital Markets LLC | One time | $32,056.00 | $3.07 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | One time | $1,250.00 | $0.12 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
