Wtr & Wastewater Sys Rev Ref Bonds Txbl Ser 2020C
$15,070,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- December 17, 2020
- Fiscal year issued
- 2021
- Par amount
- $22,135,000
- New money / refunding
- $0 / $22,135,000
- Pledge
- Revenue
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2033
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,070,000 | $1,132,741 | $16,202,741 |
| 2024 | $16,840,000 | $1,395,421 | $18,235,421 |
| 2023 | $20,070,000 | $1,678,770 | $21,748,770 |
| 2022 | $21,135,000 | $1,977,210 | $23,112,210 |
| 2021 | $21,515,000 | $2,279,364 | $23,794,364 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $242,225, or $10.94 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.43 |
| Bond counsel | Orrick Herrington & Sutcliffe LLP | One time | $32,500.00 | $1.47 |
| Escrow agent | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | One time | $2,250.00 | $0.10 |
| Escrow verification | Robert Thomas CPA LLC | One time | $2,000.00 | $0.09 |
| Financial advisor | RBC Capital Markets LLC | One time | $46,669.00 | $2.11 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $16,601.25 | $0.75 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $3,447.09 | $0.16 |
| Other costs | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | One time | $300.00 | $0.01 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | One time | $750.00 | $0.03 |
| Printing | MuniHub | One time | $1,000.00 | $0.05 |
| Rating agency | Fitch | One time | $11,000.00 | $0.50 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $10,300.00 | $0.47 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $6,328.97 | $0.29 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $89,617.50 | $4.05 |
| Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter) | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $9,960.75 | $0.45 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
