Comb Tax & Ltd Pledge Rev CO Ser 2019
$6,860,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- August 28, 2019
- Fiscal year issued
- 2019
- Par amount
- $8,605,000
- New money / refunding
- $8,605,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- General purpose
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- August 1, 2039
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,860,000 | $1,338,194 | $8,198,194 |
| 2024 | $7,235,000 | $1,549,519 | $8,784,519 |
| 2023 | $7,590,000 | $1,779,094 | $9,369,094 |
| 2022 | $7,930,000 | $2,026,044 | $9,956,044 |
| 2021 | $8,240,000 | $2,289,244 | $10,529,244 |
| 2020 | $8,465,000 | $2,565,819 | $11,030,819 |
| 2019 | $8,605,000 | $2,851,519 | $11,456,519 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $186,680, or $21.69 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $8,605.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | Norton Rose Fulbright US LLP | One time | $20,000.00 | $2.32 |
| Financial advisor | SAMCO Capital Markets Inc | One time | $59,158.23 | $6.87 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $5,733.86 | $0.67 |
| Paying agent and registrar | UMB Bank NA | One time | $400.00 | $0.05 |
| Printing | Clements Printing Co LLC | One time | $1,250.00 | $0.15 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $16,000.00 | $1.86 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $4,273.84 | $0.50 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $71,258.96 | $8.28 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
