Terms
- Closing date
- December 2, 2020
- Fiscal year issued
- 2021
- Par amount
- $2,910,000
- New money / refunding
- $0 / $2,910,000
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- August 1, 2031
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,860,000 | $151,950 | $2,011,950 |
| 2024 | $2,140,000 | $207,050 | $2,347,050 |
| 2023 | $2,405,000 | $270,400 | $2,675,400 |
| 2022 | $2,665,000 | $341,600 | $3,006,600 |
| 2021 | $2,910,000 | $422,900 | $3,332,900 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $95,100, or $32.68 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $2,910.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | Norton Rose Fulbright US LLP | One time | $15,000.00 | $5.15 |
| Escrow agent | BOKF NA | One time | $300.00 | $0.10 |
| Financial advisor | SAMCO Capital Markets Inc | One time | $50,671.20 | $17.41 |
| Other costs | BOKF NA | One time | $300.00 | $0.10 |
| Paying agent and registrar | BOKF NA | One time | $400.00 | $0.14 |
| Paying agent and registrar | BOKF NA | Annual | $400.00 | $0.14 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $12,000.00 | $4.12 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $1,417.28 | $0.49 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $12,102.00 | $4.16 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
