GO Ref Bonds Ser 2010
Last reported in fiscal year 2019, with $2,355,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- November 23, 2010
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2021
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | $2,355,000 | $135,800 | $2,490,800 |
| 2018 | $3,615,000 | $280,400 | $3,895,400 |
| 2017 | $4,810,000 | $472,800 | $5,282,800 |
| 2016 | $5,975,000 | $711,800 | $6,686,800 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
