GO Ref Bonds Ser 2014
Last reported in fiscal year 2024, with $580,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- August 27, 2014
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2025
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $580,000 | $17,400 | $597,400 |
| 2023 | $1,145,000 | $51,750 | $1,196,750 |
| 2022 | $1,690,000 | $102,450 | $1,792,450 |
| 2021 | $2,215,000 | $168,900 | $2,383,900 |
| 2020 | $2,695,000 | $249,750 | $2,944,750 |
| 2019 | $3,155,000 | $339,800 | $3,494,800 |
| 2018 | $3,630,000 | $439,350 | $4,069,350 |
| 2017 | $4,085,000 | $548,000 | $4,633,000 |
| 2016 | $4,525,000 | $665,450 | $5,190,450 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
