This is a MuniPro demonstration of a redesigned Texas Bond Review Board website. It is not the official BRB site: nothing filed here reaches BRB, and the email addresses shown are BRB's own. The official site is brb.texas.gov.

Lufkin

Tax & WW & SS Rev CO Ser 2013 (Ltd Pledge)

$2,380,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.

Terms

Closing date
December 31, 2013
Fiscal year issued
Not reported
Par amount
Not reported
Pledge
Tax-supported (general obligation)
Purpose
General purpose
Sale
Not reported
Final maturity
August 15, 2033

Debt outstanding by fiscal year

Download CSV
Principal, interest and debt service outstanding at each reporting date
Fiscal yearPrincipalInterestTotal debt service
2025$2,380,000$383,295$2,763,295
2024$2,635,000$474,203$3,109,203
2023$2,885,000$571,985$3,456,985
2022$3,125,000$675,768$3,800,768
2021$3,360,000$785,425$4,145,425
2020$3,590,000$900,833$4,490,833
2019$3,815,000$1,021,865$4,836,865
2018$4,035,000$1,148,398$5,183,398
2017$4,250,000$1,280,305$5,530,305
2016$4,460,000$1,417,463$5,877,463

Costs of issuance

No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.

Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.

Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.

Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.