Terms
- Closing date
- August 30, 2016
- Fiscal year issued
- 2016
- Par amount
- $2,650,000
- New money / refunding
- $0 / $2,650,000
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Private placement
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2027
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $730,000 | $20,097 | $750,097 |
| 2024 | $1,035,000 | $38,106 | $1,073,106 |
| 2023 | $1,335,000 | $61,335 | $1,396,335 |
| 2022 | $1,640,000 | $89,871 | $1,729,871 |
| 2021 | $1,940,000 | $123,627 | $2,063,627 |
| 2020 | $2,245,000 | $162,690 | $2,407,690 |
| 2019 | $2,545,000 | $206,973 | $2,751,973 |
| 2018 | $2,580,000 | $251,865 | $2,831,865 |
| 2017 | $2,615,000 | $297,366 | $2,912,366 |
| 2016 | $2,650,000 | $341,555 | $2,991,555 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $38,580, or $14.56 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ATR form prep | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $500.00 | $0.19 |
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $2,650.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $9,165.00 | $3.46 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $1,500.00 | $0.57 |
| Bond insurance | None | One time | $0.00 | $0.00 |
| Contingency | Specialized Public Finance Inc | One time | $800.00 | $0.30 |
| Escrow agent | Bank of Texas NA | Annual | $1,800.00 | $0.68 |
| Escrow verification | Grant Thornton LLP | One time | $3,000.00 | $1.13 |
| Financial advisor | Specialized Public Finance Inc | One time | $19,800.00 | $7.47 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $665.00 | $0.25 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Independent Bankers Bank TIB | One time | $500.00 | $0.19 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
