Tax & Rev CO Ser 2012
Last reported in fiscal year 2020, with $5,650,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- July 31, 2012
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- General purpose
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2028
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | $5,650,000 | $724,900 | $6,374,900 |
| 2019 | $6,265,000 | $906,525 | $7,171,525 |
| 2018 | $6,865,000 | $1,104,875 | $7,969,875 |
| 2017 | $7,445,000 | $1,316,525 | $8,761,525 |
| 2016 | $8,010,000 | $1,539,625 | $9,549,625 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
