Tax & Surplus Rev CO Ser 2021A (CWSRF)
$4,319,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- April 13, 2021
- Fiscal year issued
- 2021
- Par amount
- $4,742,000
- New money / refunding
- $4,742,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Private placement
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2051
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,319,000 | $1,097,302 | $5,416,302 |
| 2024 | $4,461,000 | $1,163,941 | $5,624,941 |
| 2023 | $4,602,000 | $1,231,713 | $5,833,713 |
| 2022 | $4,742,000 | $1,300,608 | $6,042,608 |
| 2021 | $4,742,000 | $1,361,960 | $6,103,960 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $158,066, or $33.33 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $4,742.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | Bracewell LLP | One time | $50,000.00 | $10.54 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $7,458.00 | $1.57 |
| CUSIP | Not reported | One time | $850.00 | $0.18 |
| Escrow agent | Zions Bancorporation NA | Annual | $500.00 | $0.11 |
| Financial advisor | US Capital Advisors LLC | One time | $95,016.00 | $20.04 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Zions Bancorporation NA | Annual | $450.00 | $0.09 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
