Tax & Surplus Rev CO Ser 2024B (DWSRF)
$3,620,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- February 15, 2024
- Fiscal year issued
- 2024
- Par amount
- $3,620,000
- New money / refunding
- $3,620,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Private placement
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2050
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,620,000 | $1,250,796 | $4,870,796 |
| 2024 | $3,620,000 | $1,332,950 | $4,952,950 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $147,999, or $40.88 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $3,620.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | Bracewell LLP | One time | $61,120.00 | $16.88 |
| CUSIP | Not reported | One time | $1,009.00 | $0.28 |
| Escrow agent | Zions Bancorporation NA | Annual | $750.00 | $0.21 |
| Financial advisor | USCA Municipal Advisors LLC | One time | $82,000.00 | $22.65 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Zions Bancorporation NA | One time | $250.00 | $0.07 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Zions Bancorporation NA | Annual | $500.00 | $0.14 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
