Tax & Rev CO Ser 2019
Last reported in fiscal year 2020, with $11,255,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- November 21, 2019
- Fiscal year issued
- 2020
- Par amount
- $11,255,000
- New money / refunding
- $11,255,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Private placement
- Final maturity
- May 1, 2035
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | $11,255,000 | $2,005,031 | $13,260,031 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $194,925, or $17.32 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.84 |
| Bond counsel | Hunton Andrews Kurth LLP | One time | $65,400.00 | $5.81 |
| Financial advisor | US Capital Advisors LLC | One time | $118,500.00 | $10.53 |
| MAC | Not reported | One time | $1,525.00 | $0.14 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Zions Bancorporation NA | One time | $0.00 | $0.00 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
