Terms
- Closing date
- June 14, 2022
- Fiscal year issued
- 2022
- Par amount
- $20,005,000
- New money / refunding
- $20,005,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- May 1, 2052
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $18,930,000 | $13,090,413 | $32,020,413 |
| 2024 | $19,270,000 | $13,935,738 | $33,205,738 |
| 2023 | $19,595,000 | $14,797,688 | $34,392,688 |
| 2022 | $20,005,000 | $15,571,638 | $35,576,638 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $660,939, or $33.04 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.47 |
| Bond counsel | Hunton Andrews Kurth LLP | One time | $45,350.00 | $2.27 |
| Bond insurance | Assured Guaranty Inc | One time | $47,214.80 | $2.36 |
| Financial advisor | US Capital Advisors LLC | One time | $185,788.00 | $9.29 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $95,975.47 | $4.80 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $5,420.12 | $0.27 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Zions Bancorporation NA | One time | $750.00 | $0.04 |
| Printing | ImageMaster LLC | One time | $2,422.01 | $0.12 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $22,562.00 | $1.13 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $8,002.00 | $0.40 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $237,954.99 | $11.89 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
