Comb Tax & Rev CO Ser 2021
$4,825,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- December 16, 2021
- Fiscal year issued
- 2022
- Par amount
- $6,360,000
- New money / refunding
- $6,360,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Private placement
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2036
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,825,000 | $526,768 | $5,351,768 |
| 2024 | $5,215,000 | $618,552 | $5,833,552 |
| 2023 | $5,595,000 | $717,024 | $6,312,024 |
| 2022 | $5,970,000 | $822,096 | $6,792,096 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $76,096, or $11.96 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $6,360.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | Bickerstaff Heath Delgado Acosta LLP | One time | $30,540.00 | $4.80 |
| Financial advisor | SAMCO Capital Markets Inc | One time | $38,160.00 | $6.00 |
| MAC | Not reported | One time | $1,036.00 | $0.16 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Zions Bancorporation NA | Annual | $0.00 | $0.00 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
