Spec Assessment Rev Bonds Ser 2021 (Manor Heights PID Major Impr Area Proj)
$7,775,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- May 27, 2021
- Fiscal year issued
- 2021
- Par amount
- $8,080,000
- New money / refunding
- $8,080,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Revenue
- Purpose
- General purpose
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- March 15, 2052
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,775,000 | $5,339,975 | $13,114,975 |
| 2024 | $7,930,000 | $5,666,184 | $13,596,184 |
| 2023 | $8,080,000 | $5,997,159 | $14,077,159 |
| 2022 | $8,080,000 | $6,330,478 | $14,410,478 |
| 2021 | $8,080,000 | $6,597,133 | $14,677,133 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $626,552, or $77.54 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $8,080.00 | $1.00 |
| Bank counsel | Norton Rose Fulbright US LLP | One time | $7,500.00 | $0.93 |
| Bond counsel | Bickerstaff Heath Delgado Acosta LLP | One time | $144,111.00 | $17.84 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $10,000.00 | $1.24 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $17,000.00 | $2.10 |
| Financial advisor | SAMCO Capital Markets Inc | One time | $161,600.00 | $20.00 |
| Issuer counsel | Knight Law Firm LLC | One time | $17,825.00 | $2.21 |
| Other costs | Flato Realty Advisors LLC | One time | $7,175.00 | $0.89 |
| Other costs | P3Works LLC | One time | $6,360.85 | $0.79 |
| Printing | ImageMaster LLC | One time | $4,000.00 | $0.50 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $3,300.00 | $0.41 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $158,300.00 | $19.59 |
| Trustee | UMB Bank NA | Annual | $3,000.00 | $0.37 |
| Trustee | UMB Bank NA | One time | $500.00 | $0.06 |
| Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter) | Orrick Herrington & Sutcliffe LLP | One time | $80,800.00 | $10.00 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
