Spec Assessment Rev Bonds Ser 2023 (Manor Heights PID Impr Area 3 Proj)
$4,245,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- July 20, 2023
- Fiscal year issued
- 2023
- Par amount
- $4,280,000
- New money / refunding
- $4,280,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Revenue
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- March 15, 2054
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,245,000 | $4,112,628 | $8,357,628 |
| 2024 | $4,280,000 | $4,338,275 | $8,618,275 |
| 2023 | $4,280,000 | $4,486,087 | $8,766,087 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $393,380, or $91.91 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $4,280.00 | $1.00 |
| Bank counsel | Cantu Harden Montoya LLP | One time | $10,000.00 | $2.34 |
| Bond counsel | Bickerstaff Heath Delgado Acosta LLP | One time | $88,100.00 | $20.58 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $7,000.00 | $1.64 |
| Financial advisor | SAMCO Capital Markets Inc | One time | $85,600.00 | $20.00 |
| Issuer counsel | Knight Law Firm LLC | One time | $20,000.00 | $4.67 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $30,000.00 | $7.01 |
| Other costs | P3Works LLC | One time | $14,000.00 | $3.27 |
| Other costs | UMB Bank NA | One time | $1,000.00 | $0.23 |
| Printing | ImageMaster LLC | One time | $3,500.00 | $0.82 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $2,200.00 | $0.51 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $83,400.00 | $19.49 |
| Trustee | UMB Bank NA | One time | $1,500.00 | $0.35 |
| Trustee | UMB Bank NA | Annual | $3,000.00 | $0.70 |
| Underwriter's counsel | Norton Rose Fulbright US LLP | One time | $42,800.00 | $10.00 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
