Terms
- Closing date
- September 22, 2022
- Fiscal year issued
- 2023
- Par amount
- $10,000,000
- New money / refunding
- $10,000,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Private placement
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2029
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,945,000 | $448,025 | $6,393,025 |
| 2024 | $7,325,000 | $665,577 | $7,990,577 |
| 2023 | $8,665,000 | $922,928 | $9,587,928 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $109,900, or $10.99 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.95 |
| Bank counsel | Orrick Herrington & Sutcliffe LLP | One time | $3,500.00 | $0.35 |
| Bond counsel | Bickerstaff Heath Delgado Acosta LLP | One time | $35,500.00 | $3.55 |
| Financial advisor | SAMCO Capital Markets Inc | One time | $60,000.00 | $6.00 |
| MAC | Not reported | One time | $1,400.00 | $0.14 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Truist Bank | Annual | $0.00 | $0.00 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
