Comb Tax & Rev CO Ser 2014A
Last reported in fiscal year 2024, with $65,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- February 26, 2014
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- General purpose
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2034
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $65,000 | $1,300 | $66,300 |
| 2023 | $125,000 | $5,100 | $130,100 |
| 2022 | $890,000 | $234,084 | $1,124,084 |
| 2021 | $945,000 | $270,909 | $1,215,909 |
| 2020 | $1,000,000 | $309,453 | $1,309,453 |
| 2019 | $1,055,000 | $349,578 | $1,404,578 |
| 2018 | $1,105,000 | $390,960 | $1,495,960 |
| 2017 | $1,155,000 | $433,341 | $1,588,341 |
| 2016 | $1,205,000 | $476,722 | $1,681,722 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
